rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Northwest High School Northwest 4:30 pm | BHS Stadium Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Northwest High School Northwest 4:30 pm | BHS Stadium Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Mckinney North High School McKinney North 5:30 pm | McKinney North High Jan 08 Boys Freshmen

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Dec 31 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Argyle High School Argyle 11:00 am | BHS Stadium Dec 31 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Anna High School Anna 12:00 pm | Anna High School Dec 31 Boys Varsity Soccer at Anna High School Anna 2:00 pm | Anna High School Jan 01 Boys Freshmen Basketball at Frisco

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tbd TBD TBA   Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mansfield ISD Tournament Mansfield ISD Tournament TBA   Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tbd TBD TBA   Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mansfield ISD Tournament Mansfield ISD Tournament TBA   Dec 28 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 4:30 pm | Lake Dallas High School Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 4:30 pm | Lake Dallas Dec 18 Boys Freshmen Basketball at Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 5:00 pm | Lake Dallas

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Freshmen Basketball at Denison High School Denison 5:00 pm | Denison High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Denison High School Denison 5:45 pm | Denison High School Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Denison High School Denison 7:00 pm | Denison High School Dec 14 Boys Freshmen Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Wylie East High School Wylie East 5:00 pm | BHS Stadium Dec 04 Boys Freshmen Basketball vs. Wylie East High School Wylie East 5:45 pm | BHS Stadium Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lovejoy High School Lovejoy 5:45 pm | BHS Stadium Dec 04 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Freshmen Basketball at Frisco Reedy Frisco Reedy 4:45 pm | Frisco Reedy High School Nov 27 Varsity Swimming vs. Lewisville and Guyer 6:00 pm | Denton ISD Natatorium Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Frisco Reedy Frisco Reedy 6:00 pm | Frisco Reedy High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Freshmen Basketball vs. Liberty Christian Liberty Christian 12:00 pm | BHS Stadium Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Liberty Christian Liberty Christian 1:15 pm | BHS Stadium Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Liberty Christian Liberty Christian 2:30 pm | BHS Stadium Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lewisville High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Boys Freshmen Basketball vs. Frisco Memorial Frisco Memorial 4:30 pm | BHS Stadium Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Krum High School Krum 5:00 pm | Krum High School Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Frisco Memorial Frisco Memorial 5:45 pm | BHS Stadium Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball at Krum